WON Tip WON Tbilisi 2025 7-0 Iberia 2010
T

Tbilisi 2025

Home
D W W W W
5W 3D 2L ▼ Declining
VS
7-0
I
Iberia 2010
Away
L L D D L
0W 2D 4L → Steady
StraightWinOdds Selection · Monday, 20th April 2026
1
Backing Tbilisi 2025 to win
Tbilisi 2025 50%
Draw 30%
Iberia 2010 20%
H Fair Odds 2
D Fair Odds 3.33
A Fair Odds 5
Implied Prob 70.4% Bookie's implied odds
Our Edge -20.4% Overpriced
Kelly % 0% Suggested bankroll %
Supporting Bets
Extras
Primary Selection
1 — Tbilisi 2025 to win
1.42
Over 1.5 Goals81%
📋 Betting Slip / Acca Builder
Tbilisi 2025 vs Iberia 2010 Competition: Georgia Liga 3 Date: Monday, 20th April 2026 Pick: 1 (Tbilisi 2025 to win) Odds: 1.42 Confidence: 50% Also: Over 1.5 Goals (81%)
Head to Head
Record
Neutral No head-to-head data found.
📊
Stats Duel
Comparison
Tbilisi 2025
Metric
Iberia 2010
1.7
Goals For / Game
0.5
1.2
Goals Against / Game
2.3
30%
Clean Sheets
17%
5-3-2
W — D — L
0-2-4
Win Rate
50%
0%
2.9
Avg Goals
81%
Over 1.5
63%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS Rate
🎯
Score Probability Matrix
Poisson Model
I0
I1
I2
I3
I4
I5
T0
0-0 5.8%
0-1 4.9%
0-2 2.1%
0-3 0.6%
0-4 0.1%
0-5 0.0%
T1
1-0 11.6%
1-1 9.8%
1-2 4.2%
1-3 1.2%
1-4 0.3%
1-5 0.0%
T2
2-0 11.6%
2-1 9.8%
2-2 4.2%
2-3 1.2%
2-4 0.3%
2-5 0.0%
T3
3-0 7.7%
3-1 6.6%
3-2 2.8%
3-3 0.8%
3-4 0.2%
3-5 0.0%
T4
4-0 3.9%
4-1 3.3%
4-2 1.4%
4-3 0.4%
4-4 0.1%
4-5 0.0%
T5
5-0 1.5%
5-1 1.3%
5-2 0.6%
5-3 0.2%
5-4 0.0%
5-5 0.0%
Top Scores 1-0(11.6%) 2-0(11.6%) 2-1(9.8%)
■ Best match ■ Possible ■ Low · ■ Contradicts tip T=Home goals ↓   I=Away →
📉
Market Odds Intelligence
Value Finder
Tbilisi 2025 Win
50%
2
Draw
30%
3.33
Iberia 2010 Win
20%
5
Fair value decimal odds based on probability model. Compare against your bookmaker's line to identify value.
📈
Team Ratings
Grades
Tbilisi 2025
Overall
5.9
Scoring
5.7
Defence
6.0
Iberia 2010
Overall
1.0
Scoring
1.7
Defence
2.2
🔀
Combination Markets
Smart Picks
Result & BTTS
Home Win & BTTS Yes 39%
Home Win & BTTS No 23%
Draw & BTTS Yes 24%
Draw & BTTS No 14%
Away Win & BTTS Yes 0%
Away Win & BTTS No 0%
Result & Goals
Home Win & Over 2.5 39%
Home Win & Under 2.5 23%
Draw & Over 2.5 24%
Draw & Under 2.5 14%
Away Win & Over 2.5 0%
Away Win & Under 2.5 0%
🧮
Stake Calculator
Bankroll Tool
Kelly %
Stake
Potential Profit
Uses Kelly Criterion at selected fraction. Half Kelly (0.5) is recommended for reduced variance. Not financial advice.
📜
Match Archives
History
Head to Head

No data found.

Recent Form
Tbilisi 2025
16.04.26Liga 3
Iberia 1999 21
Tbilisi 20251
D
08.04.26Liga 3
Tbilisi 20253
Loco. Tbilisi1
W
02.04.26Liga 3
Iveria Khashuri0
Tbilisi 20253
W
12.03.26Liga 3
Kolkheti Khobi0
Tbilisi 20251
W
05.03.26Liga 3
Tbilisi 20252
Margveti 20061
W
04.12.25Liga 3
Orbi1
Tbilisi 20253
W
28.11.25Liga 3
Tbilisi 20252
Kolkheti Khobi3
L
20.11.25Liga 3
WIT Georgia2
Tbilisi 20252
D
13.11.25Liga 3
Tbilisi 20250
Shturmi0
D
07.11.25Liga 3
Dusheti1
Tbilisi 20252
W
Iberia 2010
16.04.26Liga 3
Iberia 20101
Didube 20144
L
09.04.26Liga 3
Orbi4
Iberia 20100
L
02.04.26Liga 3
Iberia 20101
WIT Georgia1
D
12.03.26Liga 3
Iberia 20100
Dinamo Tbilisi 20
D
05.03.26Liga 3
Gonio3
Iberia 20101
L
16.04.19Cup
Iberia 20100
Merani Martvili2
L
📝
Match Analysis
Writeup

On Monday, 20th April 2026, Tbilisi 2025 host Iberia 2010 in Georgia Liga 3. We recommend Tbilisi 2025 to win as the standout selection.

Tbilisi 2025 arrive showing mixed form, having recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats from their last 10 outings.

Iberia 2010 are struggling away from home, with a record of 0W 2D 4L across 6 matches.

Our verdict: tbilisi 2025 to win at odds of 1.42 represents the most compelling value in this fixture.


Betting on football gets a whole lot easier when you stop listening to your gut and start paying attention to what the numbers are actually saying. This upcoming Georgia Liga 3 match is the perfect excuse to tune out the noise, forget about which club you normally root for, and just dig into the hard facts. We always begin by checking out the home team.

Sure, their overall record for the season dictates the early betting lines, but that only tells half the story. The real secret to finding a good bet is looking closely at their most recent games. That recent action tells us everything we need to know about how well they are attacking and whether their defense is holding up under pressure right now.

Then, you have to give the away team the exact same level of attention. You need to take a step back, look at how they have played across the entire season, and compare that to their performances over the last couple of weeks. Doing this helps you spot situations where the bookies might have priced them completely wrong.

On top of all that, history matters heavily in these matchups. Past meetings between these specific clubs often reveal hidden patterns and playing styles that basic stats just completely miss. When you combine those past head-to-head results with how both sides are playing today, you get a really clear picture of how the 90 minutes will unfold.

Taking all of this into account, the smartest move here is backing 1, especially with the fantastic value sitting at @1.42. Once the game gets underway, all we can do is sit back, watch the action, and let the final score show if our math was right on the money. Check out our other daily tips for more smart bets.

Quick Answers
FAQ
What is the recommended bet for Tbilisi 2025 vs Iberia 2010?
Our selection is 1 — Tbilisi 2025 to win, priced at approximately 1.42. Tip confidence rating: 50%.
What is Tbilisi 2025's current form?
Tbilisi 2025 have won 5, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 10 matches.
How has Iberia 2010 been performing recently?
Iberia 2010 have recorded 0 wins, 2 draws and 4 defeats from 6 recent games.
What does the head-to-head record show?
No recent head-to-head data available.
How many goals are expected in this match?
Recent fixtures involving these sides average 2.9 goals per game.
⚠️
Bet Responsibly. StraightWinOdds provides predictions for informational and entertainment purposes only. Predictions are statistical models, not guaranteed outcomes. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. If gambling is affecting your life, contact BeGambleAware.org or call 0808 8020 133 (UK). 18+ only.
18+Gambling can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.